100 KM Challenge Results 2010

100 KM Results 2010

First across the line on the 100 km route was Giles White from Sherwood CC, closely followed by Rob Savin from local sponsor The Cycle Studio.

Well done everyone!

Pos Name Chip No Status Time Medal Club
1 Giles White 313 Finished 03:19:09 Silver Sherwood CC
2 Rob Savin 463 Finished 03:20:59 Silver
3 Steve Wilkinson 394 Finished 03:23:00 Silver
4 Peter Cox 206 Finished 03:23:32 Silver
5 Jonathan Stenson 300 Finished 03:24:58 Silver
6 Nick Downing 376 Finished 03:29:03 Silver
7 Steve Millard 389 Finished 03:29:36 Silver
8 Tom Festa 447 Finished 03:29:51 Silver
9 Robert Chatwin 299 Finished 03:35:13 Bronze
10 Simon Hammer 454 Finished 03:35:28 Bronze
11 Elizabeth Malins 239 Finished 03:36:03 Bronze
12 David Kiernan 297 Finished 03:40:16 Bronze
13 Sara S 410 Finished 03:42:13 Bronze
14 Georgina Sharples 412 Finished 03:45:04 Bronze
15 Andy Mcdonald 354 Finished 03:45:50 Bronze
16 Hamish Overend 296 Finished 03:45:53 Bronze
17 Paul Martin 301 Finished 03:46:17 Bronze
18 David Little 408 Finished 03:52:47 Bronze
19 Thurston Williams 265 Finished 03:55:33 Bronze
20 Richard Sanderson 252 Finished 03:56:02 Bronze
21 Julian Cummins 429 Finished 03:56:41 Bronze
22 Richard Barnish 312 Finished 03:56:51 Bronze
23 Malcolm Bowyer 352 Finished 03:58:03 Bronze
24 Gary King 234 Finished 03:59:13 Bronze
25 Andrew Sharpe 253 Finished 03:59:57 Bronze
26 Lewis Jones 229 Finished 04:01:42
27 Rodger May 309 Finished 04:03:34
28 Nicola Macdonnel 310 Finished 04:03:34
29 Iain Tinsley 399 Finished 04:03:40
30 Chris Hall 288 Finished 04:05:11
31 Tim Print 249 Finished 04:05:33
32 James Deacon 39 Finished 04:05:42 SAC Three Wheelers
33 Oliver E 434 Finished 04:07:09
34 David Kimberley 280 Finished 04:07:24
35 Colin Milligan 305 Finished 04:08:06
36 Simon Baywater 308 Finished 04:08:25
37 Gregory Gargiulo 317 Finished 04:08:25
38 R Illingworth 277 Finished 04:09:41
39 Robert Osborne 320 Finished 04:10:04
40 Steve Henry 407 Finished 04:10:07
41 Jason Gargiulo 316 Finished 04:10:13
42 Heather Rees 133 Finished 04:11:15
43 Jeff Rees 390 Finished 04:11:16
44 Chris Maher 333 Finished 04:11:33
45 Alex Gordon 218 Finished 04:12:21
46 Gregg Pain 324 Finished 04:12:40
47 Neil Wood 267 Finished 04:12:43
48 James Gordon 433 Finished 04:14:05
49 Michael Dowthwaite 40 Finished 04:14:43
50 Simon Law 306 Finished 04:14:51
51 Mike Mcgillan 395 Finished 04:20:06
52 Richard Dobedoe 214 Finished 04:20:13
53 Nicky Jones 271 Finished 04:22:32
54 Stuart Millard 307 Finished 04:22:32
55 Mark Oakes 363 Finished 04:22:51
56 Nick Horton 348 Finished 04:22:53
57 Zoe Bowne 372 Finished 04:22:53
58 Susan Oakes 371 Finished 04:22:54
59 Carole Vickers 262 Finished 04:23:24
60 Paul Walton 368 Finished 04:23:56
61 Mark Duncan 353 Finished 04:25:28
62 Mark Grey 289 Finished 04:26:21
63 Matthew Barratt 477 Finished 04:27:39
64 Adrian Clark 370 Finished 04:28:24
65 David Collins 369 Finished 04:28:27
66 Nick Young 186 Finished 04:29:03
67 Harry Fowler 415 Finished 04:29:23
68 Peter Cotton 32 Finished 04:29:30
69 David Clarkson 203 Finished 04:29:44
70 Richard Taylor 427 Finished 04:33:36
71 Ian Bliss 365 Finished 04:36:49
72 Loyd Walton 361 Finished 04:36:50
73 David White 396 Finished 04:37:21
74 Harry Adair 336 Finished 04:38:22
75 Kirsty Tinsley 398 Finished 04:38:58
76 Shane Crumpler 209 Finished 04:39:31
77 Nathan Jackson 401 Finished 04:40:15
78 Lawerence Jackson 400 Finished 04:40:15
79 Daniel Jones 404 Finished 04:42:16
80 Iain Mcclenaghan 359 Finished 04:43:02
81 David Burford 287 Finished 04:43:03
82 Amy Stevens 452 Finished 04:44:27
83 Sophie Lowe 451 Finished 04:44:28
84 Gavin Ellis 373 Finished 04:47:02
85 Emerson Graham 219 Finished 04:48:50
86 Caroline Smith 254 Finished 04:49:33
87 Chris Camrasse 282 Finished 04:49:55
88 Glynn Hughes 222 Finished 04:50:42
89 Damon Field 414 Finished 04:52:38
90 Richard Cowell 325 Finished 04:53:14
91 Jeanette Kendal 375 Finished 04:53:58
92 Richard Aydon 471 Finished 04:55:28
93 Thomas Jones 470 Finished 04:55:29
94 Simon Bridge 476 Finished 04:57:01
95 Stuart Keighley 283 Finished 04:57:07
96 Paul Barnett 284 Finished 04:57:34
97 Norman Stephens 150 Finished 04:58:46 Rode 75miles!!!  Why?
98 Andrew Love 456 Finished 04:58:59
99 Rob Jones 230 Finished 04:59:47
100 Lawrence Stokes 295 Finished 05:00:21
101 Kate Wright 383 Finished 05:02:30
102 Matt Dovey 444 Finished 05:03:10
103 Anna Sills 298 Finished 05:04:57
104 Adam Dean 458 Finished 05:06:00
105 Chris Heneghan 459 Finished 05:06:00
106 Clive Jenkins 226 Finished 05:06:52
107 Gina Marwick 242 Finished 05:07:15
108 Jayne Yollop 285 Finished 05:11:46
109 Michael Yollop 286 Finished 05:11:57
110 Ali Simbo 428 Finished 05:13:17
111 Adam Clarke 329 Finished 05:15:22
112 Gareth Lewis 237 Finished 05:18:50
113 Geoff Robinson 272 Finished 05:19:01
114 Lee Fallows 303 Finished 05:19:21
115 Darryl Thomas 258 Finished 05:19:26
116 Joel Griffin 302 Finished 05:19:48
117 John Sharatt 460 Finished 05:20:02
118 Peter Hill 406 Finished 05:20:31
119 Leslie Kirk 417 Finished 05:20:43
120 Tessa Monotague 419 Finished 05:20:44
121 Jeoff Titamarsh 321 Finished 05:23:03
122 Ian Dalgleish 274 Finished 05:23:33
123 Richard Fuller 332 Finished 05:23:44
124 David Fall 413 Finished 05:25:17
125 Rupert Grellier 473 Finished 05:27:23
126 Charles Rodgers 281 Finished 05:30:15
127 Stuart Husselbeg 223 Finished 05:30:42
128 Nigel Venables 261 Finished 05:30:49
129 Trevor Jones 328 Finished 05:31:38
130 Richard Husselbeg 224 Finished 05:32:13
131 Liz Smith 344 Finished 05:32:39
132 Chris Gibbons 311 Finished 05:32:39
133 Toby Grove 439 Finished 05:36:41
134 Sandy Mcgivern 387 Finished 05:36:56
135 David Bridgewater 350 Finished 05:37:00
136 Damion Boulton 475 Finished 05:37:55
137 Ted Lomas 279 Finished 05:38:16
138 Lucy Headley 366 Finished 05:38:19
139 Shaun Headley 374 Finished 05:38:19
140 Andy Smith 346 Finished 05:38:20
141 Gareth Roberts 342 Finished 05:38:21
142 Thomas Bridgewater 202 Finished 05:38:27 Team Cranbridge
143 Cathy Kendall 233 Finished 05:38:49
144 Conrad Yorke 269 Finished 05:38:56
145 Wade Kendall 232 Finished 05:39:01
146 Alex Yorke 270 Finished 05:40:15
147 Gordon Storey 418 Finished 05:41:09
148 Robert Glenright 442 Finished 05:41:10
149 Alison Hallam 378 Finished 05:41:48
150 Billy Forsyth 377 Finished 05:41:48
151 Matthew Spring 257 Finished 05:41:51
152 Jo Gobbin 461 Finished 05:42:09
153 Max Grove 437 Finished 05:42:25
154 David Titmarsh 304 Finished 05:43:27
155 Teresa Lewis 347 Finished 05:43:38
156 Richard Morisot 425 Finished 05:43:43
157 Peter J 450 Finished 05:44:28
158 Fiona Bean 273 Finished 05:44:42
159 Megan Johnson 337 Finished 05:44:47
160 John Barlow 338 Finished 05:45:43
161 Kingsley Starling 292 Finished 05:49:40
162 Michael Wilkinson 294 Finished 05:51:33
163 Graham Bellchambers 335 Finished 05:51:36
164 Andy Waters 278 Finished 05:53:02
165 Karen Storey 392 Finished 05:53:28
166 Marianne Flint 397 Finished 05:53:46
167 David Cosens 462 Finished 05:54:25
168 David Roberts 340 Finished 05:55:00
169 Gemma Morris 436 Finished 05:56:06
170 Mark Blackman 275 Finished 05:56:07
171 Julian Franey 449 Finished 05:56:57
172 Anna Schoflield 351 Finished 05:57:09
173 Penny Holmes 472 Finished 05:57:36
174 Kate Sergent 393 Finished 05:58:28
175 Ann Marie Blackmore 384 Finished 05:59:04
176 Merrick Kalewski 327 Finished 06:01:08
177 Sharon Kalewski 326 Finished 06:02:03
178 Natalie Hodson 220 Finished 06:02:57
179 Ellie Davies 213 Finished 06:02:59
180 Nickholas Cutts 276 Finished 06:04:46
181 Steve Jones 360 Finished 06:05:05
182 Mark Hardiman 362 Finished 06:05:17
183 Vince Herbert 355 Finished 06:05:23
184 Miles Water 423 Finished 06:05:24
185 Peter Cole 204 Finished 06:06:22
186 Anthony Lyons 466 Finished 06:06:27
187 John Pitts 290 Finished 06:09:06
188 David Gladwin 293 Finished 06:09:07
189 Jane Perkins 468 Finished 06:09:31
190 Simon Perkins 467 Finished 06:12:49
191 Bernie Hurn 318 Finished 06:12:57
192 Linda Gilks 381 Finished 06:12:59
193 Claire Hurley 382 Finished 06:13:04
194 Martin Agar 330 Finished 06:13:10
195 Kathryn Buxton 331 Finished 06:13:10
196 Anthony Davies 211 Finished 06:14:00
197 Georgia Davies 212 Finished 06:14:02
198 Helen Ferguson 422 Finished 06:14:30
199 Patrick Taylor 416 Finished 06:14:32
200 Carol Dunsdon 464 Finished 06:15:17
201 John Dunsdon 465 Finished 06:15:17
202 Howard Elliot 323 Finished 06:15:49
203 Andrew Westmacott 322 Finished 06:15:52
204 Peter Drew 343 Finished 06:18:41
205 Elliot Smith 345 Finished 06:21:34
206 Derek Jones 403 Finished 06:22:29
207 Lin Wiseman 409 Finished 06:23:05
208 Peter Wooley 411 Finished 06:23:07
209 Rupert Warerhouse 405 Finished 06:26:21
210 Simon Hooker 221 Finished 06:27:02
211 Abigail Symons 438 Finished 06:29:09
212 Matthew White 440 Finished 06:29:11
213 Shuan Napier 446 Finished 06:38:59
214 Malinda Roxburgh 448 Finished 06:38:59
215 Robert Ballinger 341 Finished 06:39:35
216 Mark Watts 315 Finished 06:39:43
217 Jill Festa 445 Finished 06:46:17
218 Maria House 356 Finished 06:49:06
219 Paul Evans 402 Finished 06:49:33
220 Mark Ellis 380 Finished 06:53:13
221 Gary Spears 339 Finished 06:57:34
222 Richard Parker 334 Finished 06:57:35
223 David Buck 367 Finished 07:16:52
224 Adrian Jones 358 Finished 07:21:32
225 Krys Badger 443 Finished 07:58:01
226 Nick Unsworth 388 Withdrawn during race
227 Mark Whiting 385 Withdrawn during race
228 Nicholas Watts 386 Withdrawn during race