100 KM Challenge Results 2016

100 KM Challenge Results 2016

Please find below the 100 KM Challenge Results 2016.

Well done everyone!

Position Name Race No Net Time Team Hill Climb Challenge
1 Andrew Foster 461 03:03:16 Stratford Cycle
Studio – RPC
00:03:39
2 andrew heaney 263 03:05:29   00:04:15
3 Jonathan Rawlings 423 03:05:40 Stratford Cycle
Studio – RPC
00:04:11
4 paul turner 373 03:05:43 Cycle Studio 00:04:09
5 Erik Borg 298 03:09:46    
6 Nicholas Gardener 661 03:11:21 RPC Stratford Cycle
Studio
00:04:22
7 Michael Holmes 467 03:12:15   00:04:26
8 Michael Duncan 416 03:15:59   00:04:27
9 NEIL MACKAY 329 03:16:16   00:04:48
10 Steven Deacon 322 03:16:17   00:05:05
11 Thomas Randall 651 03:17:07   00:04:28
12 Howard jones 206 03:17:32   00:04:43
13 ANTONY WALTERS 377 03:20:40   00:04:11
14 andy simpkins 418 03:21:58 epic cycles 00:04:59
15 Mike Mannison 468 03:22:43   00:04:46
16 John Taylor 318 03:23:08   00:05:10
17 Charlie Mulraine 320 03:23:09 Speares Sports 00:04:56
18 Alex Julien 314 03:23:10   00:05:13
19 Toby Marshall 313 03:23:12   00:05:05
20 Richard Ludlow 405 03:23:14 Speares Sports 00:05:05
21 Matt Peirce 316 03:23:15 Speares Sports 00:04:13
22 David Spurgeon 541 03:24:27   00:04:48
23 Matthew Litchfield 443 03:25:22   00:05:05
24 Simon Bishop 410 03:25:49    
25 Colin Cooper 335 03:29:04   00:05:22
26 Henri Smith 483 03:31:28   00:05:11
27 Mark Cave 572 03:31:36   00:04:44
28 Curtis Knight 491 03:31:43   00:04:47
29 Robert Hornsey 470 03:33:16   00:05:17
30 Brennan Lively 397 03:34:45 Stratford Cycle Club 00:06:04
31 Peter Harrison 452 03:35:52   00:05:14
32 John Condes 503 03:37:45   00:05:13
33 Edward Page 621 03:38:17 Royal Leamington Spa
CC
00:05:32
34 Nicholas Castle 276 03:38:50 Tea & Medals 00:04:53
35 Piotr Nochcinski 348 03:38:57   00:05:29
36 james Fildo 486 03:39:14   00:05:48
37 Andy Brown 355 03:42:13 Spirit Bikes 00:05:56
38 Will Connolly 353 03:42:14 Spiritbikes RT 00:05:04
39 Simon Bateman 215 03:44:25   00:05:59
40 Simon Jones 455 03:44:28   00:05:23
41 Graham McNamee 299 03:45:10   00:05:16
42 Richard Zanetti 448 03:45:17   00:05:50
43 Refal Szajnowski 519 03:47:37   00:05:56
44 James Rooke 451 03:47:44   00:05:46
45 Mike Leci 457 03:48:56   00:05:24
46 Bill Barlow 385 03:49:40   00:06:37
47 Mark Edwards 471 03:50:10   00:05:16
48 Andy Mackinnon-Little 631 03:50:12   00:05:20
49 Rhys Mainwaring 487 03:50:45   00:06:15
50 albert may 343 03:50:54 Beaconsfield CC 00:06:12
51 Dawn Compton 472 03:51:04   00:05:57
52 Malcolm Bowyer 352 03:52:38   00:05:41
53 Christopher Huxley 484 03:53:28   00:06:27
54 Gary Gristwood 228 03:54:07 SHIPSTON C.C. 00:05:04
55 David Martin 229 03:54:11 SHIPSTON C.C. 00:06:28
56 Tony Moss 231 03:54:12 SHIPSTON C.C. 00:06:28
57 Kim Baddeley 227 03:54:15 SHIPSTON C.C. 00:05:36
58 Carl Hemming 219 03:56:35   00:04:22
59 Julia Buxton 434 03:56:41 Triathlon England 00:05:58
60 James Buffham 307 04:00:23   00:05:26
61 James Yardley 334 04:00:26   00:04:47
62 Paul Evans 288 04:00:26   00:06:01
63 Chris Clarke 333 04:01:43   00:05:32
64 Chris Wilkes 498 04:03:17   00:05:16
65 Roger Birchall 456 04:04:04 Tunstall wheelers 00:06:29
66 RUSSELL BALL 401 04:04:53 RATAE 00:06:38
67 Caroline Flooks 481 04:05:35   00:07:17
68 John Ward 415 04:05:53 Army Cycling Union 00:06:02
69 Neil Robertson 349 04:06:07   00:05:58
70 Johnny Best 344 04:06:39   00:05:34
71 Jason Walsh 317 04:06:40   00:05:47
72 Alex Preston 436 04:07:51   00:06:57
73 Mark Edkins 360 04:07:59   00:06:55
74 Keith Lazenby 331 04:08:00   00:06:55
75 Richard Davis 370 04:08:34   00:05:27
76 Chris Andrews 505 04:09:39   00:03:50
77 Sarah-Jane Fulton 351 04:09:58   00:06:49
78 Ian Deval 407 04:10:19   00:06:50
79 Ken Bartlett 429 04:10:22   00:05:45
80 Richard Widdison 700 04:10:35   00:06:37
81 Tim Chesher 426 04:10:36   00:06:13
82 Mark Beaumont 466 04:11:46   00:07:06
83 James McGann 309 04:12:27   00:06:33
84 Geoff Bevan 417 04:12:46   00:07:04
85 Simon Barker 465 04:14:33   00:05:40
86 Andy Alcock 208 04:15:05   00:06:23
87 Padraig O’Brian 518 04:15:18   00:06:31
88 Ian Sheppard 390 04:15:59   00:08:41
89 Walter Becker 424 04:17:24 Kenilworth Wheelers 00:07:07
90 Roland Haufe 330 04:17:27   00:07:30
91 James Andrews 504 04:18:36   00:05:28
92 James Eccleston 411 04:21:49   00:06:10
93 Dave Conway 517 04:22:45   00:06:35
94 perry round 437 04:22:53   00:06:08
95 Kevin Pearce 323 04:23:13   00:07:04
96 Carl Abrahams 428 04:23:59 Evesham Wheelers 00:07:03
97 peter bramham 319 04:24:22 Gears For Fears 00:06:26
98 Steve Dix 238 04:25:07   00:05:06
99 Jana Dix 239 04:25:07   00:05:51
100 Jacqueline Mingo 303 04:25:25   00:06:46
101 Lea Marie Burek 376 04:27:21 Ful-On Tri 00:06:28
102 Sophie Tabor 375 04:27:23 Ful-On Tri 00:05:16
103 Simon Kay 372 04:27:28   00:06:51
104 Mark Duncan 240 04:28:10 British cycling 00:06:43
105 david davidson 207 04:28:35 Buxton High Peak
Triathlon Club
00:06:40
106 Andrew Amor 226 04:28:48   00:05:06
107 Thomas Kerr 389 04:28:55   00:06:13
108 Colin Flippance 500 04:29:11   00:07:57
109 Peter Millichip 450 04:29:49   00:06:17
110 Miles Howard 485 04:30:31   00:05:35
111 Keith Plowman 440 04:31:15   00:06:31
112 sarah kerswell 384 04:31:22 cherwell tri 00:05:14
113 Maxine Emes 380 04:31:23   00:06:25
114 Samantha Buchenham 482 04:32:33   00:07:17
115 Joanna Webb 321 04:33:36   00:06:19
116 caroline Phelan 406 04:33:36   00:06:19
117 Matt Howroyd 520 04:34:24   00:06:36
118 Katie Cotton 237 04:34:32   00:06:21
119 John Cotton 236 04:34:33   00:06:22
120 Steve Hubball 358 04:35:32   00:07:10
121 Martin Price 224 04:35:38   00:05:34
122 Ian Roberts 282 04:35:52   00:07:57
123 Rob Lillywhite 305 04:35:58 Wellesbourne Wheelers 00:06:48
124 Tony Daniels 324 04:35:58 Wellesbourne Wheelers 00:06:52
125 trevor shaw 310 04:37:00 Wellesbourne Wheelers 00:06:31
126 Stephen Toms 256 04:37:29 Wellesbourne Wheelers 00:06:51
127 mark mcneilly 383 04:37:42   00:06:56
128 Richard Hughes 292 04:38:10   00:06:22
129 Mark Barnard 408 04:38:11   00:05:43
130 David Godefroy 296 04:39:47 Wellesbourne Wheelers 00:07:09
131 Tony Hill 432 04:41:13   00:06:59
132 Stephen Davies 241 04:42:42   00:07:13
133 Andy Burnett 374 04:44:27   00:05:36
134 Antony Catella 490 04:44:32   00:07:11
135 Darren Page 379 04:44:32   00:05:30
136 Stuart George 378 04:44:46   00:05:48
137 David Haddock 507 04:46:00   00:06:29
138 Simon Oliver 369 04:46:14   00:06:20
139 Colin Bruchez 386 04:46:15   00:05:45
140 Douglas Squires 403 04:47:13 Coventry Olympic
Group Sportive (COGS)
00:07:47
141 Gwillam CROCKFORD 412 04:47:20   00:05:54
142 Paul Hannaford 328 04:47:26   00:05:59
143 Alan Monro 438 04:48:35   00:07:23
144 Mark Crees 427 04:48:51   00:06:56
145 James Taylor 496 04:50:06   00:07:10
146 Rachel Harrison 497 04:50:07   00:07:10
147 Phil Steel 210 04:54:12   00:07:44
148 Adrian McHugh 308 04:54:18   00:06:21
149 Gary Sweeney 346 04:54:36 Barnt Green CC 00:06:21
150 Andrew Clarke 341 04:54:36   00:06:27
151 Mike Billington 232 04:54:46   00:07:23
152 Karl Watkins 249 04:55:02 BGI cc 00:06:11
153 Richard Drage 422 04:55:02   00:06:12
154 Neil Markall 402 04:55:04   00:05:46
155 Steve Rea 363 04:55:06   00:06:20
156 Bryan Lambe 391 04:55:08   00:06:36
157 Alan Field 275 04:55:49   00:06:10
158 ROY DAVENPORT 271 04:55:50   00:08:07
159 James Sharman 528 04:56:24   00:07:12
160 Helen West 492 04:56:43   00:06:09
161 Stephen Mathers 204 04:56:51   00:07:12
162 Lewis McIntyre 203 04:56:55   00:06:43
163 Adrian Moreton 354 04:57:29   00:05:21
164 Carl Rowe 315 04:58:07   00:06:33
165 Derek Janes 297 04:58:46   00:07:05
166 John Fox 295 04:58:46 RATAE 00:06:59
167 Jackie Gregg 362 04:58:47 SHIPSTON C.C. 00:07:14
168 Sally Tyas 433 04:58:47 SHIPSTON C.C. 00:07:51
169 MIKE BLAKENEY 286 04:58:49   00:06:19
170 Simon West 493 04:58:53   00:05:35
171 Stephen Creron 278 05:02:23   00:06:20
172 Andrew Taylor 464 05:02:49   00:06:53
173 Louise Tomlinson 430 05:05:37   00:09:34
174 Anthony Robbins 395 05:05:37   00:07:24
175 Gary Aldridge 439 05:06:31   00:07:54
176 Gus Watt 431 05:07:00   00:07:15
177 James Shand 350 05:07:13 North Birmingham CTC 00:08:58
178 Michael Hayward 281 05:09:31   00:05:31
179 Andrew Mason 225 05:09:32   00:07:03
180 Nichola Hansford 202 05:09:39   00:06:52
181 Jade Snow 201 05:09:41   00:06:49
182 CRAIG ADKINS 258 05:09:49   00:07:50
183 BARRY HIGGINS 255 05:09:52   00:06:02
184 ROBERT BROMFIELD 257 05:09:54   00:06:02
185 Michael O’Riley 367 05:10:26   00:06:49
186 Scott Millar 262 05:10:44 A5 Rangers 00:07:53
187 Ben Viollet 252 05:12:23   00:07:26
188 Steve Viollet 347 05:12:24 RMCC Tamworth 00:05:56
189 Mike Andreae 306 05:12:52   00:07:05
190 Paul Evans 291 05:12:54 Newport Shropshire
Cycling Club
00:04:37
191 DUNCAN BAILEY 277 05:12:55 SHIPSTON C.C. 00:05:35
192 Ian Binks 279 05:12:57   00:06:49
193 Anthony de Maillet 400 05:13:05 SHIPSTON C.C. 00:07:01
194 Mark Rogers 267 05:13:21   00:06:39
195 Ian Barnes 502 05:13:46   00:08:01
196 Richard Chaplin 300 05:14:44   00:06:58
197 John Stretton 216 05:15:04   00:08:29
198 GRAHAM SUTTON 254 05:15:25 SHIPSTON C.C. 00:06:50
199 Graham Robinson 361 05:15:25    
200 LESTER STAITE 253 05:15:26 SHIPSTON C.C. 00:08:05
201 Maxine Hosman 169 05:15:31 Stratford upon Avon
Athletic Club
00:06:59
202 John Warr 454 05:16:13   00:07:00
203 Paul Grifford 446 05:16:14   00:05:31
204 Stephen Warner 501 05:18:21   00:08:17
205 Susan Hawkridge 499 05:19:23   00:07:02
206 Chris Mills 285 05:20:39   00:06:13
207 Sukhbir Hothi 521 05:20:53   00:07:29
208 Simon Hook 522 05:20:55   00:07:59
209 Sarah Dolan 409 05:22:53   00:08:25
210 Lu Rahman 404 05:22:55   00:07:50
211 Richard Strickland 338 05:24:08   00:05:27
212 David Murphy 337 05:24:15   00:09:02
213 Susan Houlson 420 05:24:57 SHIPSTON C.C. 00:07:22
214 Christopher Gibbons 421 05:24:59 SHIPSTON C.C. 00:08:40
215 Gemma Oliver 368 05:25:23   00:08:34
216 Helen Bloomer 392 05:26:33   00:06:35
217 Michael SHilton 371 05:27:28   00:07:40
218 Timothy Stooks 459 05:27:42   00:06:14
219 Rebecca Stooks 460 05:27:44   00:08:48
220 Simon Williamson 469 05:27:51   00:08:19
221 Lizzie McLaughlan 419 05:28:12   00:06:50
222 Sue Headington 382 05:28:13   00:07:28
223 jill delaney 359 05:28:14   00:08:02
224 Debbie Slatter 356 05:28:14   00:07:26
225 Tom Morris 259 05:28:47   00:06:31
226 Simon King 290 05:29:39   00:05:42
227 Samuel King 289 05:29:40   00:05:48
228 Eric Bartlett 247 05:30:50 Redditch Road &
Path
00:07:34
229 Stephen Payne 214 05:32:11 Nuffield Health
Warwick Cycling Club
00:07:07
230 Georgina Marshall 325 05:32:19   00:06:14
231 Jason Perkin 213 05:32:20   00:05:52
232 Steve Newton 506 05:32:23   00:07:26
233 John Cheel 453 05:32:40   00:08:03
234 steven mooney 336 05:33:44 TEAM BIKEWRENCH 00:05:43
235 Dean Tranter 280 05:33:46 Solihull Cycling Club 00:06:41
236 Ian Fairweather 273 05:33:46   00:06:31
237 Stuart Haste 274 05:33:49   00:06:19
238 Alan Piper 342 05:33:50   00:05:57
239 Kate Barrett 365 05:34:12 Stratford upon Avon
Athletic Club
00:07:50
240 Richard Cannell 366 05:34:13   00:07:50
241 Karon Jones 394 05:36:12 West Midlands Police
cycling team Wolverhampton
00:07:05
242 Richard Webb 245 05:39:19   00:05:42
243 Catherine Dale 242 05:39:23 Nuffield Health
Warwick Cycling Club
00:07:11
244 Christopher Jones 393 05:40:50   00:09:52
245 DAVE CASTLEDINE 302 05:40:51   00:06:57
246 colin crutchley 287 05:42:11   00:09:03
247 Darren Checaley 526 05:43:05   00:07:09
248 Graham Murray 449 05:43:05   00:07:48
249 Jes Talavera 293 05:43:11   00:07:35
250 Martin Mercado 294 05:43:38   00:06:43
251 Jane Williamson 270 05:44:49   00:09:23
252 Mark Rowlands 488 05:44:51   00:06:52
253 Elaine Rowlands 489 05:44:51   00:07:59
254 Adrian Hutchinson 447 05:44:58   00:07:27
255 Richard Vens 445 05:44:58   00:10:49
256 Ian Bond 444 05:44:59   00:08:53
257 Dan Brereton 222 05:45:28   00:06:48
258 Margaret Allport 265 05:46:20 Red Kite Cycles 00:07:19
259 Maria Haslam 339 05:46:20 Stratford upon Avon
Athletic Club
00:06:37
260 Sara Graham 527 05:47:58   00:11:18
261 Chris Brown 261 05:50:10   00:07:21
262 Sue Horner 260 05:50:11   00:09:22
263 Carl Hermans 435 05:50:15 Triathlon England 00:08:03
264 Roy Humphries 220 05:50:17   00:06:31
265 Teddy deoso 495 05:50:51   00:08:26
266 glyn bailey 268 05:55:52   00:07:22
267 Simon Pugh 542 05:57:21   00:07:47
268 Mark Seaborn 462 05:57:21 Solihull Cycling Club 00:08:19
269 Nathaniel Street 463 05:57:21   00:07:26
270 Paul Yeo 235 05:57:43    
271 Mike Gray 211 06:03:31   00:08:16
272 Jeremy Elwell 212 06:03:47   00:08:19
273 Marion Peak 396 06:04:34 Birchfield Harriers 00:07:47
274 paul balfe 345 06:05:54   00:06:56
275 alison aberdeen 387 06:07:34   00:08:30
276 Paul aberdeen 388 06:07:38   00:08:42
277 Tim Beasley 399 06:08:58   00:09:36
278 Dave Dallaway 269 06:16:06   00:07:29
279 Peter Harewood 327 06:19:20   00:07:11
280 Megan Hurley 425 06:19:20   00:11:47
281 Kay Downes 398 06:20:34   00:08:20
282 Nick Sutton 311 06:21:00   00:10:54
283 Wayne Kenward 301 06:21:03   00:10:52
284 Mary Ross 414 06:22:21   00:08:47
285 Matthew Sawers 413 06:22:24   00:10:44
286 Phillip Davis 458 06:28:09   00:10:30
287 Barry lommas 494 06:30:13   00:06:50
288 Phillip Howell 442 07:01:21 Stratford upon Avon
Athletic Club
00:06:01
  Nicky Thomas 223   Phoenx Velo  
  Ross Gardner 266     00:06:22
  Richard Lewis 272     00:07:41