100 Mile Sportive Results 2010

First across the line on the 100 Mile route was Tony Kiss from the local Stratford-upon-Avon CC.  We asked Tony to talk to us about his road career so far and what he thought of the event – click here to see more from Tony.

Well done everyone!

Pos Name Chip No Status Time Medal Club
1 Tony Kiss 84 Finished 05:29:45 Silver Stratford Cycling Club
2 Robert Ford 45 Finished 05:38:44 Silver
3 Bill Woodward 184 Finished 05:39:16 Silver
4 Mike Twelves 435 Finished 05:43:15 Silver
5 David Kirby 450 Finished 05:44:28 Silver
6 Alan Salter 314 Finished 05:46:05 Bronze
7 Martin Millington 109 Finished 05:46:44 Bronze Stratford Cycling Club
8 Shirley Bellegy 197 Finished 05:52:49 Bronze
9 Tim Redman 132 Finished 05:58:52 Bronze
10 Neil Goodridge 52 Finished 05:58:54 Bronze Goodridge
11 Mervyn Mutton 116 Finished 06:01:17 Bronze Stratford Cycling Club
12 Jonathan Dalby 35 Finished 06:03:54 Bronze
13 John Oldridge 121 Finished 06:05:03 Bronze
14 Jason Hill 64 Finished 06:09:54 Bronze
15 Richard Jones 78 Finished 06:09:58 Bronze
16 Dave Partington 128 Finished 06:12:24 Bronze
17 Les Cooper 28 Finished 06:13:56 Bronze Stratford CC
18 Peter Ward 168 Finished 06:23:23 Bronze
19 Richard Scott 140 Finished 06:23:28 Bronze
20 Dave Lee 187 Finished 06:24:33 Bronze
21 Dan McHugh 105 Finished 06:30:15
22 Ewen Gibb 49 Finished 06:33:03
23 Blake Lavelle 89 Finished 06:34:16 The Cycle Studio RC
24 Nigel Keats 80 Finished 06:34:36
25 Howard Jones 79 Finished 06:35:12 epic cycles
26 Ian Johnson 196 Finished 06:35:21
27 David Hoyle 73 Finished 06:37:43
28 Steve Rea 131 Finished 06:38:18
29 Neil Frame 198 Finished 06:39:49
30 Keith Walton 191 Finished 06:41:08
31 Warrick Fuller 47 Finished 06:41:15
32 Graham Sims 144 Finished 06:41:15 Stratford CC
33 John Murray 349 Finished 06:42:24
34 Stuart Eames 41 Finished 06:42:31
35 Simon Thompson 159 Finished 06:43:24
36 Matthew Carter 23 Finished 06:44:02
37 Richard Ludlow 99 Finished 06:45:39 Speares
38 Janet Marsden 102 Finished 06:49:58
39 Stephen Tomlinson 161 Finished 06:50:49
40 Andrew Tomlinson 162 Finished 06:50:49
41 Charlie Yorke 185 Finished 06:51:13
42 Richard Skan 145 Finished 06:51:47
43 Darren Samways 137 Finished 06:57:47
44 Derek Howlett 70 Finished 06:58:13 WP CC
45 Gail Birkett 10 Finished 06:59:14 Twickenham Evans CC
46 Dominic Markham 421 Finished 07:00:35
47 James Rutherford 135 Finished 07:01:41
48 Joseph Bowman 14 Finished 07:01:43
49 Brett Green 54 Finished 07:02:05
50 Carl Max Taylor 156 Finished 07:03:30 Mike Vaughan Cycles
51 Daniel Morris 111 Finished 07:08:09
52 Tim Markham 101 Finished 07:09:49
53 Chris lea 91 Finished 07:14:03
54 William Nicholls 118 Finished 07:16:19
55 John Greasley 53 Finished 07:17:01
56 Mike Edgar 194 Finished 07:17:02
57 Dave Morrison 112 Finished 07:20:01
58 Michael Heath 61 Finished 07:22:03
59 Wayne Girdlestone 51 Finished 07:26:25
60 Stuart McKee 106 Finished 07:27:37 Leamington Athletes
61 Ursula Schulz 138 Finished 07:27:40
62 Tim Stowe 431 Finished 07:27:56
63 Anthony West 175 Finished 07:27:57
64 Roy Rogers 134 Finished 07:28:44 Leamington Athletes
65 Matthew Davies 37 Finished 07:30:01 HommeSTONG
66 George Kirby 82 Finished 07:30:06 HommeSTONG
67 Martin Webb 173 Finished 07:31:18
68 John Feher 44 Finished 07:34:26
69 Nick Parcel 469 Finished 07:34:26
70 Michael Harding 57 Finished 07:37:56 manchester mtb
71 Stephen Harding 58 Finished 07:38:01
72 Graham Gedge 48 Finished 07:39:24
73 Rob Turner 164 Finished 07:42:38
74 Graham Black 11 Finished 07:43:26 SAC Three Wheelers
75 David Back 4 Finished 07:43:29
76 Paul Andrews 3 Finished 07:44:59
77 Norman Brown 19 Finished 07:45:10
78 Stephen McGrath 103 Finished 07:46:38
79 Dieter Wolke 182 Finished 07:46:52 Jollywheelers
80 Steve Ellis 441 Finished 07:47:33
81 Andy Corbitt 453 Finished 07:49:07
82 Daren Ismay 75 Finished 07:49:52
83 James Griffith 55 Finished 07:50:17
84 Gilbert Parkes 127 Finished 07:51:44
85 Mark Willis 180 Finished 07:52:06
86 Andy Overend 122 Finished 07:52:28
87 Dawn Compton 27 Finished 07:52:43
88 Jason Fretter 46 Finished 07:54:26 SAC Three Wheelers
89 Sean Snell 146 Finished 07:54:27
90 Robin Gupta 56 Finished 07:55:20
91 Daniel Stewart 151 Finished 07:58:26
92 Gary Hoy 72 Finished 07:58:51
93 Richard Rhodes 357 Finished 07:59:49
94 Mick Hunt 192 Finished 07:59:51
95 Peter Binfield 189 Finished 07:59:53
96 Simon Richards 190 Finished 07:59:55
97 Tracy Drech 424 Finished 08:00:38
98 Gareth Grifiths 188 Finished 08:00:42
99 Robin Hobday 65 Finished 08:04:24
100 Malcolm Paterson 129 Finished 08:04:29
101 Matt Noble 119 Finished 08:04:57
102 Craig Rogers 199 Finished 08:05:00
103 Andrew Walsh 167 Finished 08:05:01
104 Ian Sutherland 153 Finished 08:05:10
105 Robert Owen 123 Finished 08:06:42
106 Clive Handy 193 Finished 08:08:25
107 Darren Gowey 457 Finished 08:08:53
108 Mathew Mitchell 110 Finished 08:10:34
109 Mark Bullock 21 Finished 08:14:21 SAC Three Wheelers
110 Paul Davies 36 Finished 08:14:32
111 Roger Wilson 181 Finished 08:16:13 Stratford Athletic Club
112 Emily Lyons 319 Finished 08:16:16
113 Nigel Warden 169 Finished 08:19:24
114 Austin Corrigan 31 Finished 08:20:05
115 Warren Templeton 158 Finished 08:22:48 Cambridge Uni NT
116 Craig Pettengell 130 Finished 08:24:07
117 John F McGrath 104 Finished 08:27:24
118 Hilary Birkbeck 9 Finished 08:31:43
119 Fleur Chant 25 Finished 08:32:56 A Hill Too Far
120 Alistair Cribb 34 Finished 08:32:56 A Hill Too Far
121 Andy Love 98 Finished 08:32:58 A Hill Too Far
122 Charlie Mulraine 114 Finished 08:34:47
123 Lisa West 174 Finished 08:35:22 Twickenham CC
124 Barbara Vance 166 Finished 08:35:56 Team Vance
125 Peter Hollins 66 Finished 08:42:39
126 Geoff Hastly 195 Finished 08:43:35
127 Ben Lewis 95 Finished 08:46:42
128 Keith Gilks 50 Finished 09:03:56
129 Toby Vazquez 430 Finished 09:04:10
130 Andy List 97 Finished 09:24:21 SAC Three Wheelers
131 Pete Law 90 Finished 09:24:54 SAC Three Wheelers
132 Graham Daniels 391 Finished 09:29:17
133 Keith Hawkes 60 Finished 09:34:46 SAC Three Wheelers
134 Lee Bott 200 Finished 09:52:57
135 Martin Halls 426 Disqualified 07:05:46