100 Mile Sportive Results 2012

100 MILE RESULT 2012

Well done everyone who took part!

Bib No Competitor Name Gender Time Standard
567 Brent Holmes Male 05:22:08 Gold
10 William Forsyth Male 05:32:49 Gold
446 Andrew Foster Male 05:34:57 Gold
828 David Hall Male 05:43:24 Gold
541 Craig Floyd Male 05:44:58 Gold
11 David Allen Male 05:45:22 Gold
526 Simon Stretton Male 05:45:37 Gold
2 Geoff Sharpe Male 05:47:04 Gold
55 Paul Goodburn Male 05:55:15 Silver
660 Andrew Tomlinson Male 05:56:19 Silver
161 Graham Robinson Male 05:57:35 Silver
803 Paul Hughes Male 06:04:48 Silver
785 Jason Griffiths Male 06:05:03 Silver
629 Anita Cavell Female 06:09:42 Silver
630 Stephen Tompkin Male 06:09:44 Silver
617 Andy Wright Male 06:10:04 Silver
684 Scott Probert Male 06:11:22 Silver
264 Fiona Leon Female 06:11:38 Silver
263 Roy Page Male 06:11:40 Silver
396 Donald Field Male 06:12:30 Silver
671 Joe Costello Male 06:13:53 Silver
22 Martin Webb Male 06:16:39 Silver
837 Paul Bailey Male 06:17:54 Silver
149 Jonathan Weeks Male 06:17:56 Silver
710 William Haines Male 06:18:29 Silver
154 Steven Brown Male 06:19:29 Silver
557 Chris Thorpe Male 06:20:45 Silver
739 Alastair Woodland Male 06:21:25 Silver
692 Dominic Markham Male 06:22:28 Silver
616 Gary Norgrove Male 06:23:51 Bronze
802 Brett Green Male 06:26:41 Bronze
810 Jason Lloyd Male 06:27:55 Bronze
74 Martin Millington Male 06:28:34 Bronze
540 Douglas Plowman Male 06:30:04 Bronze
375 John Day Male 06:31:23 Bronze
685 Nic Garbett Male 06:32:09 Bronze
683 Gary Price Male 06:32:11 Bronze
266 Timothy Stowe Male 06:32:51 Bronze
778 Kerim Kiral Male 06:35:21 Bronze
777 Jacky Gibbons Female 06:35:22 Bronze
286 Glenn Tearle Male 06:35:48 Bronze
294 Paul Brine Male 06:35:51 Bronze
763 Mervyn Mutton Male 06:36:01 Bronze
457 Carl Max Taylor Male 06:36:03 Bronze
807 Laurie Whitby-Smith Male 06:38:00 Bronze
447 Marcus Hancock Male 06:38:29 Bronze
410 Michael Galjaardt Male 06:40:00 Bronze
219 David Blick Male 06:40:52 Bronze
578 Rob Pullen Male 06:42:05 Bronze
577 Andy Johnson Male 06:42:08 Bronze
780 Nick Demberski Male 06:44:46 Bronze
347 Richard Fitzgerald Male 06:46:02 Bronze
348 Will Fitzgerald Male 06:46:34 Bronze
346 James Meadows Male 06:46:35 Bronze
595 Marc Gentile Male 06:47:35 Bronze
599 Paul Beachus Male 06:47:47 Bronze
272 Martin Dale Male 06:48:05 Bronze
666 Philip Corker Male 06:49:11 Bronze
874 ? Thomas Male 06:50:40 Bronze
873 ? Templeton Male 06:50:41 Bronze
521 Jason Day Male 06:51:28 Bronze
397 Nick Ball Male 06:52:48 Bronze
362 Julian Widdows Male 06:54:06 Bronze
363 Nick Wardle Male 06:54:07 Bronze
199 Michael Hunt Male 06:54:42 Bronze
608 Richard Rhodes Male 06:54:45 Bronze
389 George Howard-Chappell Male 06:54:46 Bronze
354 Mike Bell Male 06:55:04 Bronze
721 Andy Purdy Male 06:56:05 Bronze
475 Andrew Cowsill Male 06:56:18 Bronze
474 Jason Walsh Male 06:56:19 Bronze
380 John Greasley Male 06:56:47 Bronze
383 Graham Hamer Male 06:56:51 Bronze
123 Mark Howland Male 06:58:22 Bronze
414 Malcolm Bowyer Male 06:58:52 Bronze
695 David Swales Male 06:59:50 Bronze
618 Will Weeds Male 06:59:59 Bronze
701 Phil Stephens Male 07:00:22 Bronze
205 Helen Burns Female 07:00:28 Bronze
561 James Stringer Male 07:01:24 Finisher
788 Steve Wood Male 07:01:50 Finisher
23 Tony Whitehead Male 07:02:53 Finisher
444 John Barnfield Male 07:03:01 Finisher
663 Stuart Tomlinson Male 07:03:01 Finisher
270 Debbie Cooper Female 07:03:21 Finisher
559 Jason Piper Male 07:03:39 Finisher
250 Paul Harrison Male 07:03:39 Finisher
690 Karl Holt Male 07:05:57 Finisher
758 Malcolm Waterhouse Male 07:05:57 Finisher
801 M Bradbury Male 07:06:04 Finisher
586 Graham Smith Male 07:07:40 Finisher
782 Dave Yarwood Male 07:07:52 Finisher
251 Daniel Mitchell Male 07:08:01 Finisher
254 Nigel Keats Male 07:08:43 Finisher
202 Luke Parry Male 07:10:13 Finisher
551 Michael Toscano Male 07:11:37 Finisher
638 Heather Rees Female 07:12:46 Finisher
466 James Keeping Male 07:13:25 Finisher
53 Paul Bamford Male 07:13:25 Finisher
722 Phil Banks Male 07:13:27 Finisher
744 Adam Cotterill Male 07:15:01 Finisher
113 Daniel Freeman Male 07:15:03 Finisher
458 Michael Boucher Male 07:15:04 Finisher
47 Jeff Carruthers Male 07:15:09 Finisher
845 Steve Brown Male 07:16:46 Finisher
470 Kevin Walpole Male 07:17:32 Finisher
268 Gavin Vanner Male 07:18:23 Finisher
587 Richard Holmes Male 07:18:42 Finisher
869 Mike Bullock Male 07:19:02 Finisher
870 Rob Edgecon Male 07:19:02 Finisher
606 Christian King Male 07:20:02 Finisher
850 Doug Jones Male 07:20:22 Finisher
147 Julian Mitchell Male 07:20:51 Finisher
645 Shawn Chambers Male 07:20:59 Finisher
420 Mark Duncan Male 07:22:59 Finisher
673 Rob Tyler Male 07:23:50 Finisher
395 Stephen Bullin Male 07:24:04 Finisher
387 Marcus Fielder Male 07:24:13 Finisher
386 Nicholas Richmond Male 07:24:15 Finisher
776 Chris Cooney Male 07:25:39 Finisher
614 Paul Greenwood Male 07:25:50 Finisher
467 Michael Woodward Male 07:26:30 Finisher
275 Graham Stein Male 07:26:31 Finisher
284 Ian Pashley Male 07:26:33 Finisher
592 Andrew Martin Male 07:27:32 Finisher
54 Andy Cresswell Male 07:28:18 Finisher
56 Mark Goodburn Male 07:28:18 Finisher
590 Jason Wills Male 07:28:29 Finisher
688 Alistair Lawry Male 07:28:35 Finisher
516 David Bryan Male 07:30:16 Finisher
554 Adam Cooper Male 07:30:34 Finisher
553 Dale Moore Male 07:30:36 Finisher
715 Jean-Michel Laplante Male 07:30:59 Finisher
682 Michel Tardy Male 07:31:02 Finisher
558 Geoffrey Farrell Male 07:31:29 Finisher
836 Tom Parling Male 07:32:15 Finisher
530 Gordon Hardy Male 07:35:48 Finisher
499 Jonathan May Male 07:37:07 Finisher
321 Martin Bradley Male 07:39:17 Finisher
128 Robert Price Male 07:40:03 Finisher
66 Mark Thompson Male 07:40:04 Finisher
72 Quentin Wade Male 07:41:08 Finisher
188 Jeff Passell Male 07:41:19 Finisher
412 Michael Newham Male 07:44:29 Finisher
697 Emma Burrows Female 07:47:44 Finisher
358 Darren Garey Male 07:49:27 Finisher
62 Iain Hill Male 07:50:23 Finisher
173 Sean Wilkinson Male 07:51:39 Finisher
6 Nigel Warden Male 07:52:32 Finisher
43 Ian Sutherland Male 07:52:34 Finisher
661 Leigh Hopkins Male 07:53:32 Finisher
527 Stephen Warren Male 07:54:15 Finisher
698 Peter Mulligan Male 07:54:36 Finisher
522 Gary Smith Male 07:55:03 Finisher
404 Warren Smith Male 07:56:34 Finisher
835 Paul Noakes Male 07:56:50 Finisher
376 Kevin Buttle Male 07:56:53 Finisher
786 Paul Sobczyk Male 07:57:00 Finisher
652 David Ratchford Male 07:57:08 Finisher
325 Eddie Barnett Male 07:57:19 Finisher
326 Toby Davis Male 07:57:19 Finisher
165 James Strain Male 07:57:42 Finisher
738 Deborah Heath Female 07:59:14 Finisher
725 Simon Jones Male 07:59:17 Finisher
691 Adam Connell Male 08:00:08 Finisher
814 Garrett Camerfield Male 08:00:47 Finisher
815 Richard Manton Male 08:00:49 Finisher
789 Neil Bacon Male 08:02:08 Finisher
496 Richard Onley Male 08:03:12 Finisher
536 Ben Lewis Male 08:04:46 Finisher
600 Brian Roberts Male 08:07:08 Finisher
601 Carlene Cole Female 08:07:31 Finisher
417 Andy Smith Male 08:07:48 Finisher
287 John F Mcgrath Male 08:08:00 Finisher
335 Adam Gould Male 08:09:04 Finisher
494 Melvin Tucker Male 08:09:45 Finisher
838 Mike Sell Male 08:10:40 Finisher
818 Gary Baydell Male 08:10:47 Finisher
860 Stephen Brown Male 08:10:47 Finisher
833 Simon George Male 08:12:49 Finisher
51 Matthew Barrett Male 08:13:04 Finisher
669 David Sheen Male 08:13:25 Finisher
670 Mark Richardson Male 08:13:25 Finisher
668 Richard Robinson Male 08:13:29 Finisher
565 Emily Ledson Female 08:14:41 Finisher
560 Alison Rose-Quirie Female 08:14:42 Finisher
409 Andy Corbett Male 08:17:51 Finisher
436 Antony Horseman Male 08:17:51 Finisher
790 Paul Raynor Male 08:18:08 Finisher
129 Matthew Mcbean Male 08:18:46 Finisher
277 Jolyon Canlin Male 08:20:13 Finisher
514 James Sylvester Male 08:20:18 Finisher
271 Graham Schultz Male 08:20:24 Finisher
515 Ian Smithson Male 08:20:25 Finisher
20 Claire Mcbride Female 08:24:24 Finisher
720 Stewart Mchugh Male 08:24:26 Finisher
563 Anne Johnson Female 08:24:45 Finisher
562 John Johnson Male 08:24:47 Finisher
657 Ursula Schulz Female 08:26:12 Finisher
806 David Bucknall Male 08:26:29 Finisher
543 Peter Chapman Male 08:34:10 Finisher
511 Jonathan Neve Male 08:34:53 Finisher
510 Jack Keevill Male 08:34:56 Finisher
91 Glen Charman Male 08:36:25 Finisher
328 Malcolm Everest Male 08:36:29 Finisher
621 Szymon Borowski Male 08:38:53 Finisher
407 James Edwards Male 08:38:56 Finisher
7 Ian Barnes Male 08:39:10 Finisher
181 Richard Peters Male 08:47:10 Finisher
635 Phil Burbidge Male 08:48:20 Finisher
544 Stuart Burbidge Male 08:48:25 Finisher
487 Ian Deval Male 08:50:02 Finisher
488 Richard Davis Male 08:50:04 Finisher
485 Joseph Cheshire Male 08:51:38 Finisher
524 Tim Cheshire Male 08:51:39 Finisher
28 Stephen Hurst Male 08:53:07 Finisher
337 Martin Halls Male 08:53:30 Finisher
320 Bernadette Mackie Female 08:55:38 Finisher
876 Jack Cracknell Male 08:57:27 Finisher
877 James Cocker Male 08:57:28 Finisher
366 Lawrence Summers Male 08:57:46 Finisher
367 Tony Plastow Male 08:57:46 Finisher
755 Wayne Woolley Male 08:58:52 Finisher
821 Austin France Male 09:43:35 Finisher
425 Dave Elliott Male 09:49:34 Finisher
672 Jamie Morris Male 09:50:03 Finisher
27 Michael Veal Male 09:54:10 Finisher
148 Helen Tudge Female 09:54:14 Finisher
754 Catherine Booty Female 09:58:38 Finisher
848 Philip Brandon Male 09:59:28 Finisher
623 Nick Burgoyne Male 10:01:44 Finisher
864 Caroline Taylor Female 10:02:51 Finisher

Riders yet to be allocated a distance

Bib No Competitor Name Gender Time
209 David Mackay Male 03:30:59
82 Howard Jones Male 03:42:51
534 Rob Vessey Male 03:51:35
190 Neil Taylor Male 03:59:56
846 Peter Harrison Male 04:10:15
267 Christopher Ellis Male 04:13:01
572 Alf Preece Male 04:13:47
773 D Compin Male 04:21:44
324 Walter Becker Male 04:22:12
813 ? Thomas Male 04:24:13
812 C Thorley Male 04:53:36
156 John Cartwright Male 04:54:12
60 Stewart Leigh Male 04:54:46
204 Maxim Pichler-Tennenberg Male 04:55:49
350 Gary Neal Male 05:01:51
143 Iain Jackson Male 05:12:15
141 Lawrence Jackson Male 05:12:15
142 Lee Jackson Male 05:12:17
374 Nicholas Bevan Male 05:19:18